Friday, July 25, 2008

Spare time..

Inaamag na blog ko wahahaha! IMBA!!! Today is NO RACE DAY kaya ako nakakapag post haha.. means no road chases, no underground drag races.. kaya may konting time ako para makapag post dito hehehe.. dami advertisers.. eeew.. >.< 'nyways hit me up at my friendster account or text nyu ako 09267461313 bai bai!

I noticed.. wala na ONION ETHAN KU!!! huhuhu

Tuesday, April 08, 2008


FUN? FUN?!!! FUN!!!!?!!???!! 081 GRRRRR!!!
Say it again088 and you DIE!!! 076
....... Summer huh?!! 083

Tuesday, February 19, 2008

Black Valentines..

Wala nang net sa bahay. In case you guys are wondering what secret code I'm using right now, it is called Filipino language or to some half-schooled people you can simply call it Tagalog. Hey! Happy Valentines! I'm not happy.. I thought I'd make a fashion statement by wearing black all over.. from my cheap eye liner to my black highschool shoes.. Damn! As soon as I stepped out our gate I've spent most, if not all of my hours finding places were I could hide my shame.. Hide, duck before I come across other "BLACK Balntinos and Balentinas" FOR CHRIST'S SAKE!!! EVERYONE IS WEARING BLACK!!! EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEK!!!! ...err.. deym! (Sabi nga ni Altea) Hell! I swear this would be the last Valentines where I'd wear black! hmm next year I'd try RED para maiba hahaha.. Hmm.. Wearing diaper and carrying arrows and a bow "CUPID COSTUME" is my second option.. we'll see >.<

Saturday, February 09, 2008

Sweeney Todd [Finally]

"Alright! You, sir?.. How about a shave?.. Come and visit.. Your good friend Sweeney! You sir! Too, sir.. Welcome to the grave.. I will have vengenance... I will have salvation... Who, sir? You sir!.. No one's in the chair come on, come on.. Sweeney's waiting.. I want you bleeders... You sir? Anybody? Gentlemen, now don't be shy.. Not one man.. No, nor ten men.. Nor a hundred can assuage me.."

"I will have vengenance... I will have salvation..."


After a gruesome, bloody experience with these stuffs called torrents 085 I finally got my hands on a clear, "COMPLETE" dvd copy of it.. It is worth all the trouble and pain 090 Why? Here are some of my reasons why.. First, I love Johnny Depp (Gay?077).. Second, Tim Burton's works never failed to amaze me (Ed Wood, Scissorhands, Charlie and the Choco Factory, Nightmare Before X-mas, Corpse Bride.. to name some) hey! Is it because of Tim or Johnny's? Either way I love their works059. Third, I was curious how would Johnny Depp turn out as a singer/actor (Yes, It is a musical091_R). Last (and the best) reason, I love violence.. (Throat slithing.. blood 082_02 Baking "human" meat pies 095 yum yum 074)

Here is the official Sweeney Todd Webbie link..
I'd give this Johnny Depp, Tim Burton combo 4 1/2 out of 5 stars.. and oh! Johnny Depp's singing ain't that bad.

Thats it for now.. I gotta finish some paper works for school 096 bye bye 032
Happy Valentines!!! 034 Happy heart's month.. Good Luck with your dates. bai bai!

Tuesday, January 22, 2008

Meet my New Friend

His name is Ethan Photobucket Well as you can see, he is an onionPhotobucketA smart one though.. Photobucket haha.. Get used to his antics, cause he'll be appearing here regularly. Yeah, I heard he is somewhat famous in Taiwan Photobucket ..I guess Taiwanese people love eating onions huh? PhotobucketPhotobucket Chill, just kidding.. You're stuck with me doing this after all ^^ So you better get used to it Photobucket

Here opens a new chapter.. PATUTIX (Cross-bred Pato and Itik Duck and Goose according to Miss May Morgan Diaz ^^)

Man! I'm sleepy.. 037 I'm not making any sense here ny'mo' 029 I wish something good will happen tomorrow.. Oyasumi nasai.. 028


Lately, I feel like I'm not being myself at all.. I easily get bored.. I drink too much, smoke too much.. lost interest in women.. I even wanted my internet connection cut.. Well, on the bright side.. I'm feeling a bit more responsible with things.. like attending my classes and doing homeworks.. thats a change ^^ oh well.. maybe its just the weather.. ja ne! gotta go to my class now ^^

p.s. Yeah maybe its time too that I change this blog's look ^^

Monday, January 21, 2008

After 300.. Meet The Spartans

Here's an official trailer of it.. check it out ^^
I'm gonna watch this after I see Sweeny Tod ^^

If you guys saw Stomp the Yard, You Got Served, Shrek, Spider Man, Transformers and Happy Feet.. ^^ I highly recommend that you don't watch this.. hahahah.. just kiddin'

Here is another Trailer ^^

Damn! I lost my smileys Y_Y